Plano, TX — Pricing

What Dental Implants Cost in Plano, TX

Every price we charge, in one table, with what each figure includes. All-inclusive means the scan, the sedation, the extractions, routine grafting, the abutments and the final teeth.

Medically reviewed by Ozayr Mahomed, DMD (Dr. Oz) · Updated October 2026

The short answer: A single implant is $2,100. A snap-on denture is $8,000 per arch, a fixed full arch $13,000, and a Malo bridge $17,500 — rising to $25,000 per arch on 1 January 2027. Every one of those is all-inclusive. The only published add-on is $10,000 for zygomatic or pterygoid cases. If a quote elsewhere is lower, the question to ask is what it leaves out.

The Prices

Every figure, in one place

These are the prices. They are written into your treatment plan at the free consultation and they do not move afterwards.

TreatmentPriceWhat it is
Single implant$2,100Implant, abutment and crown for one missing tooth
Snap-on denture$8,000 / archRemovable denture clipped onto two to four implants
Fixed full arch$13,000 / archNon-removable arch on four to six implants
Malo bridge$17,500 / archMilled titanium bar with individually replaceable crowns
Malo bridge, both arches$35,000Full mouth
Zygomatic / pterygoid+$10,000Add-on where the upper jaw cannot hold conventional implants

Malo bridge pricing is $17,500 per arch through 31 December 2026 and $25,000 per arch from 1 January 2027. Terms.

What Is Included

What “all-inclusive” actually covers

The figure covers the consultation, the 3D CBCT scan, the surgery, the sedation, any extractions needed on the day, routine bone grafting, the abutments and the final restoration. There is no separate bill for imaging, no anaesthesia surcharge, and no staged invoicing for components.

Grafting is worth calling out, because it is the single most common source of a quote growing after the fact. Bone loss is discovered on a scan, and a scan happens after you have chosen a practice. Here it is already in the number.

What sits outside the figure is short and published: the $10,000 zygomatic and pterygoid add-on, annual maintenance visits at $250 after the first free recare appointment, and a $500 replacement night guard. The warranty page sets out the maintenance requirements in full, because they are what keeps the warranty active.

Paying For It

Financing, insurance and staging

Financing is available through Proceed, Lending Club, Cherry, CareCredit, Covered Care and several other lenders, with terms running from short no-interest plans to extended options. Approval depends on your credit profile rather than on where you live or what you are having done. The financing page has the lender list and the application links.

We file insurance on your behalf for the portions your plan covers, though it is worth being realistic: most dental plans carry an annual maximum far below full-arch treatment. Our page on implants and insurance sets out what tends to be covered and what does not.

Many patients stage treatment — one arch, then the other — across two calendar years, which spreads both the cost and any insurance benefit across two plan years.

Common Questions

Dental implant cost FAQ

How much does a dental implant cost in Plano? +
A single implant is $2,100 here, all-inclusive — that covers the implant, the abutment and the crown, plus the scan and the sedation. Full-arch treatment ranges from $8,000 per arch for a snap-on denture to $17,500 per arch for a Malo bridge. Those are the prices, not starting points.
Why are other quotes lower? +
Usually because they cover less. A headline figure may be for the implant alone, or for a temporary rather than the final prosthesis, or it may exclude extractions, sedation, imaging or grafting — all of which are then added once treatment is underway and you are committed. Ask any practice you are comparing whether the number includes the final teeth, the extractions, the sedation and any grafting. The answers vary a great deal.
Is there anything that costs extra? +
One published add-on: zygomatic and pterygoid cases carry $10,000 over the arch price, because they are a different operation requiring different training. Beyond that, routine grafting, extractions, sedation and imaging are all inside the arch figure. Annual maintenance visits after the first free recare appointment are $250 each, and a replacement night guard is $500 — both set out on the warranty page.
What is the full-mouth price? +
Both arches of a Malo bridge is $35,000. Other combinations are priced per arch from the table above, and many patients stage the two arches across two calendar years to spread the cost.
Why is the Malo bridge price going up? +
The $17,500 per arch figure runs through 31 December 2026. From 1 January 2027 it is $25,000 per arch. Anyone who starts treatment under the current pricing keeps it; the terms are set out on the financing page.
Does the consultation cost anything? +
No. The first visit is free and carries no deposit. It includes a 3D CBCT scan — around $400 of diagnostic imaging at most practices — an examination, and a written all-inclusive treatment plan. Nothing is placed on the day and there is no obligation to book anything.

Get your number in writing.

One visit of about an hour: a 3D CBCT scan, an examination, and an all-inclusive price written into your plan. Free, with no deposit and no obligation.

Book Free Consultation